After School Clubs and Activities Week of October 14th-October 18th

  • MON
    Oct 14th

    CLUBS

    Beginning Band
    Mrs. Port Music Room
    2:15-3:15

    Advanced Band
    Mrs. Port Music Room
    3:15-4:15

    1st Grade Chinese Club
    Mrs. Zhu K1
    2:15-3:15

    4th & 5th Grade Chinese Club
    Mr. Lin J3
    2:15-3:15

    Sign Language Club
    Mrs. Jelle D4
    2:15-3:15

    TUTORING

    4th Grade Writing
    Miss Naylor H4
    2:15-3:15

    5th Grade Reading
    Mrs. Perrin H1
    2:15-3:15

  • TUES
    Oct 15th

    CLUBS

    Coding Club 3-5
    Mrs. Marvin D1
    2:15-3:15

    STEAM
    Mrs. Baca M2 East
    2:15-3:15

    Soccer Club
    Ms. Lakin Soccer Field
    2:20-3:15

    Choir
    Mrs. Port Music Room
    2:15-3:15

    3rd Grade Jr. Great Books
    Mrs. Maxwell L1
    2:15-3:15

    TUTORING

    4th Grade Reading
    Mrs.Perrin H1
    2:15-3:15

    5th Grade Math
    Miss Thompson LMC
    2:15-3:15

  • WED
    Oct 16th

    CLUBS

    Coding Club K-2
    Mrs. Marvin D1
    2:15-3:15

    Art Club
    Ms. Sturm Portable West
    2:15-3:15

    Lost Boys Run Club
    Mr. Thatcher D4
    2:15-3:15

    2nd Grade Homework Club
    Mrs. Buntin C4
    2:15-3:15

    Dance Captain Club
    Mrs. Port Music Room
    2:15-3:15

    Drama Club
    Mrs. Port Music
    3:30-4:30

    4th Grade Jr. Great Books
    Mrs. Maxwell L1
    2:15-3:15

    Reading and Writing are Fun 1st Grade
    Mrs. Halvorson L2
    2:15-3:15

    Chinese Movie Club
    Mr. Lin J3
    2:15-3:15

    TUTORING

    4th Grade Math
    Miss Naylor H4
    2:15-3:15

    5th Grade Writing
    Ms. Slosson J2
    2:15-3:15

  • THUR
    Oct 17th

  • FRI
    Oct 18th

    CLUBS

    Soccer Club 3-5
    Ms. Lakin Soccer Field
    2:20-3:15

    5th Grade Jr. Great Books
    Mrs. Maxwell L1
    2:15-3:15

    Reading and Writing are Fun Kinder
    Mrs. Halvorson L2
    2:15-3:15

    Math Facts
    Mrs. Shifflette D1
    2:15-3:15

    Student Council
    Miss Thompson LMC
    2:15-3:15

  • SAT
    Oct 19th